HOME
SECs OF HARYANA
SERVICE RULES & OTHER POWERS OF SEC
MESSAGE
LEGAL PROVISIONS
MODEL CODE OF CONDUCT
ELECTION SYMBOLS
STATUTARY FORMS
ORDERS & NOTIFICATIONS
INFORMATION FOR VOTERS
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLICATIONS
ARCHIVES
HANDBOOK FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY
HARYANA MAP
DIRECTORY
FAQ
FEED BACK / CONTACT US
OTHER IMPORTANT LINKS

NAMES & TENURE OF STATE ELECTION COMMISSIONERS

Name of State Election Commissioner Tenure  
Dr.Dalip Singh, IAS (Retd.) 12.07.2016

Sh.Rajeev Sharma, IAS (Retd.) 05.05.2015 to 12.07.2016

Sh.Dharam Vir, IAS (Retd.) 09.11.2009 to 14.04.2015

Sh.Chander Singh, IAS (Retd.) 14.09.2004 to 07.11.2009

Sh.T.D.Jogpal, IAS (Retd.) 14.07.1999 to 14.07.2004

Sh.J.K.Duggal, IAS (Retd.) 14.07.1994 to 14.07.1999

 

 

 

 

 

--

Copyright 2003